Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
East Shore 5k
NEW HAVEN , CT
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Non-Binary
Age Group:
All Ages
15 and under
16 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 and over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
3643
KIDAN KIDANE
00:19:24
6:14/mile
28
F
1
2nd
3888
Melissa Stellato
00:19:43
6:20/mile
41
F
2
3rd
3736
Linda Cordova
00:23:58
7:42/mile
57
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
3754
Stephen Fengler
00:16:27
5:17/mile
23
M
1
2nd
3560
JOHN SNOW
00:16:52
5:25/mile
32
M
2
3rd
3784
Chris Lebeau
00:17:30
5:37/mile
24
M
3
5K Female 15 and under
1st
3662
ELAH WEVERSSPEILLER
00:26:23
8:29/mile
5
F
6
2nd
3755
Cianna Ferraro
00:28:32
9:10/mile
15
F
11
3rd
3889
Keira Sullivan
00:37:31
12:04/mile
15
F
32
5K Male 15 and under
1st
3914
David Zhang
00:20:53
6:43/mile
14
M
8
2nd
3906
Jeremiah Vinici
00:23:25
7:32/mile
13
M
15
3rd
3589
NIAM PATEL
00:36:22
11:42/mile
13
M
68
5K Female 16 - 19
1st
3799
Mimi McCormick
00:34:43
11:10/mile
17
F
27
2nd
3789
Brooklyn Lucco
00:58:22
18:46/mile
17
F
68
5K Male 16 - 19
1st
3606
GARETT BENSON
00:27:20
8:47/mile
17
M
41
2nd
3801
Aiden McKiernan
00:30:00
9:39/mile
19
M
49
3rd
3937
CONNOR HOLY
00:33:17
10:42/mile
18
M
59
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
3901
Sarah Vaughan
00:25:25
8:10/mile
29
F
4
2nd
3895
Christine Thorp
00:26:46
8:36/mile
22
F
7
3rd
3745
Kelley Dugan
00:26:48
8:37/mile
27
F
8
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
3856
Dan Perusina
00:17:57
5:46/mile
25
M
4
2nd
3482
COLLON BARKER
00:18:30
5:57/mile
25
M
5
3rd
3788
Tiger Lu
00:20:03
6:26/mile
25
M
7
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
3739
Paige Cushing
00:25:35
8:13/mile
30
F
5
2nd
3873
Shayna Schrier
00:30:32
9:49/mile
32
F
13
3rd
3924
JACKIE SPEILLER
00:33:44
10:51/mile
37
F
23
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
3908
Kevin Whitton
00:18:47
6:02/mile
30
M
6
2nd
3718
Paul Barnett
00:23:36
7:35/mile
38
M
17
3rd
3793
Brad Magnetta
00:24:27
7:52/mile
31
M
22
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
3905
Angela Veyt
00:31:17
10:03/mile
43
F
17
2nd
3813
Nicole Orfitelli
00:32:30
10:27/mile
44
F
19
3rd
3786
Alison Lezon
00:32:31
10:27/mile
44
F
20
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
3785
Dan Leblanc
00:22:52
7:21/mile
40
M
10
2nd
3668
LENNY SPEILLER
00:26:25
8:30/mile
42
M
32
3rd
3654
JARETT RAUSSEAU
00:26:29
8:31/mile
48
M
33
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
3741
Cassandra Day
00:29:40
9:32/mile
54
F
12
2nd
3711
Fiorella Adams
00:30:41
9:52/mile
53
F
15
3rd
3541
LISA TREGONING
00:31:43
10:12/mile
51
F
18
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
3743
Matt Demaio
00:23:49
7:39/mile
51
M
20
2nd
3535
WALTER TREGONING
00:24:45
7:57/mile
52
M
26
3rd
3814
Brett Ostapowicz
00:30:40
9:52/mile
59
M
52
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
3911
Claire Wong-Ostapowicz
00:35:37
11:27/mile
62
F
29
2nd
3912
Joanne Zanella-Litke
00:36:51
11:51/mile
67
F
31
3rd
3798
Patrice McCarthy
00:47:03
15:08/mile
66
F
44
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
3729
Tris Carta
00:23:58
7:42/mile
68
M
21
2nd
3725
Shinichi Boman
00:25:11
8:06/mile
61
M
27
3rd
3812
A Orciuch
00:27:36
8:52/mile
69
M
42
5K Male 70 and over
1st
3769
Way Hedding
00:33:30
10:46/mile
73
M
60